In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 419,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
700 SqFt
$ 419,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
700 SqFt
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 700 - 1100
Square Footage 700 sqft
Price per Sqft $599
Subdivision 510 - Deep River
MLS® Listing ID X13047572
Style Bungalow
Bedrooms 3
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this centrally located bungalow in the heart of Deep River, walking distance to all amenities, offering convenience, comfort, and great potential. Situated on a desirable double lot, this property features ample parking with both side access and rear parking, along with a separate carport.The main level is bright and inviting, living room with a corner gas fireplace, featuring a recently renovated kitchen, updated bathroom, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and move-in ready space. Ideal for everyday living, the layout offers both functionality and warmth. This home is crisp and fresh..This home also includes a brand new (never used) fridge, stove, dishwasher, and microwave hood fan. Laundry appliances are included and are in good used condition. New Furnace 2026. Home is ready for immediate occupancy. THIS HOME will be (ZONED R2 WITH EXCEPTION), WAS PREVIOUSLY USED AS A MEDICAL OFFICE, LOWER UNIT IS FRAMED IN BUT NOT FINISHED. Water and Sewer monthly charges are $146.68 The lower level provides a blank canvas for your finishing touches, with space for a future creation room,(3.46m x3.33m) laundry area,(4.42m x 3.35m) and additional storage(6.78m x6.71m)-perfect for expanding your living space to suit your needs. 24 hour irrevocable on all offers.. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning