In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 610,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,100 SqFt
$ 610,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,100 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1100 - 1500
Square Footage 1,100 sqft
Price per Sqft $554
Subdivision 2013 - Mer Bleue/Bradley Estates/Anderson Park
MLS® Listing ID X13136180
Bedrooms 3
Half Baths 1
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
This is your opportunity to own this charming 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offering exceptional value with tasteful upgrades throughout! Gleaming hardwood floors and tile enhance the main level and bathrooms. The bright and inviting living room features an oversized window that fills the space with natural light, along with a cozy gas fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings. The upgraded eat-in kitchen boasts sunlight and has convenient access to the rear yard. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes a walk-in closet and 4-piece ensuite bath, complemented by two generously sized bedrooms and an 4-piece main bath. The finished lower level offers a versatile rec room - ideal for family gatherings, a home office, or entertainment space. (id:24570)
Location
Province ON
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Interior
Heating Forced air
Cooling Central air conditioning
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage Yes
Total Parking Spaces 2